English (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction)
atmospheric wellhead pressure [correct]
CONT: The total flow characteristic of the hypothetical well bore ... is almost horizontal at atmospheric wellhead pressure, which shows that this bore, with the (unspecified) diameter in use, would just about attain critical flow - i.e. sonic velocity - when discharging freely to atmosphere.
French (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
pression atmosphérique en tête de puits [correct, nom féminin]