English (Clothing (General))
breast welt pocket [correct]
OBS: ... a male's three piece suit... Jacket is single breasted with three (3) button cut-away rounded fronts, notched lapels, one left breast welt pocket, two lower double jetted pockets with squared flaps, centre, back vent, three (3) button vented sleeve cuffs and two inside-pockets, fully lined.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
poche poitrine à patte [correct, proposition, nom féminin]