English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Naval Forces)
Maritime Forces Pacific [correct, pluriel]; MARPAC [correct, pluriel]; Canadian Forces West Coast [ancienne désignation, correct, pluriel]
OBS: Maritime Forces Pacific; MARPAC: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces navales)
Forces maritimes du Pacifique [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; FMAR(P) [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; MARPAC [ancienne désignation, correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Forces maritimes du Pacifique; FMAR(P) : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.