English (History of Technology; Anthropology)
Old Whaling culture
OBS: (...) this circumstantial evidence for whaling activities led to the name Old Whaling culture (...)
OBS: This period dates back 2000 years.
French (Histoire des techniques; Anthropologie)
civilisation de la Baleine; culture baleinière ancienne [voir observation]; culture de la période baleinière ancienne [voir observation]
OBS: La poursuite des baleines sur l'océan fut caractéristique des paléo-Esquimaux, qui formèrent la civilisation de "la Baleine" (...)