English (Road Safety; Police)
dual-wheel skid mark [correct]; dual wheel skid mark [correct]
CONT: Dual-wheel skid marks are prevalent on freeways (particularly in the overtaking lane) and on their exit ramps.
French (Sécurité routière; Police)
trace de freinage de roues jumelées [proposition, nom féminin]; marque de freinage de roues jumelées [proposition, nom féminin]