English (General Warehousing; Containers; Ports)
wheeled storage [correct]
CONT: [East Bay Terminal] uses a combination of wheeled storage (where containers are left on chassis) and grounded storage (where containers are stored in block stacks by yard gantry cranes).
French (Entreposage général; Conteneurs; Ports)
entreposage sur châssis [proposition, nom masculin]