English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Clothing (General))
while damp; whilst damp
CONT: Reshape while damp ... Warm iron on reverse whilst damp.
OBS: Washing instructions for the care of garments.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Vêtements (Généralités))
à l'état humide [proposition]