English (Construction Finishing)
whitewash [correct, verbe]; whiten [correct, verbe]
DEF: To wash, treat, or cover with white liquid composition.
OBS: whitewash: A mixture of lime, whiting, size, water, etc., for whitening walls, etc.
French (Finitions (Construction))
chauler [correct]; blanchir à la chaux [correct]; blanchir [correct]
Spanish (Acabado (Construcción))
blanquear [correct]
DEF: Poner blanca una cosa [...] dándole una capa de algún revestimiento blanco [...]