English (Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Rubber)
Spanish white [correct]; Spanish whiting [correct]
OBS: According to its quality, [whiting] is known variously as Spanish white or whiting, and Paris white.
French (Teintures et pigments (Industries); Caoutchouc)
blanc d'Espagne [correct, locution nominale, nom masculin]; blanc d'espagne [locution nominale, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] le nitrate basique est utilisé comme pigment blanc sous le nom de blanc d'Espagne [...]