English (Telegraph Codes)
"who are you" signal [correct, uniformisé]; WRU signal [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: "who are you" signal; WRU signal: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee (CUTEL).
French (Codes télégraphiques)
signal «qui est là» [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: signal «qui est là» : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Códigos telegráficos)
señal [correct, nom féminin]