English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Ship and Boat Parts)
ships’ window nominal size [correct]
DEF: Nominal dimension(s) of the clear light size of a ships window.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Parties des bateaux)
grandeur nominale d'un sabord [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Dimension(s) nominale(s) de la partie transparente du sabord.