English (Glazing Materials (Constr.); Building Insulation and Acoustical Design)
insulating glass unit [correct]; insulating-glass unit [correct]; insulating glass window unit [correct]; Thermopane [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: Insulating glass units comprise two or more sheets of glass separated by either 3/16-1/4-, or 1/2-in. airspace. Units are factory sealed, and the captive air is dehydrated at atmospheric pressure.
French (Matériaux verriers (Construction); Isolation et acoustique architecturale)
bloc-fenêtre à vitrage isolant [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir la fiche "bloc-fenêtre" et la fiche "vitrage isolant".