English (Building Insulation and Acoustical Design; Man-Made Construction Materials; Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
insulating window unit
OBS: multi-pane (air sea)
French (Isolation et acoustique architecturale; Matériaux de construction artificiels; Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
unité isolante de vitrerie [nom féminin]