English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
wink signal [correct]; wink start signal [correct]
French (Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
signal d'accord de transmission de numérotation [correct, nom masculin]