English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
mountain holly [correct, voir observation]; mountain winterberry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Aquifoliaceae.
OBS: mountain holly: common name also used to refer to the species Ilex mucronata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Ilex montana [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Aquifoliaceae.
OBS: Ilex montana : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.