English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
one-sided pyrola [correct]; one-sided wintergreen [correct]; sidebells wintergreen [correct]; one-sided shin-leaf [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pyrole unilatérale [correct, nom féminin]; pirole unilatérale [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.