English (Machine Shafts, Journals and Swivels; Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
wiper motor crank arm [correct]; windshield wiper motor crank arm
CONT: Wipers park in vertical position. The windshield wipers on some 2002 models - Buick Centurys and Regals, Chevy Impalas and Monte Carlos, Olds Intrigues and Pontiac Grand Prix - may get stuck in the vertical position due to a bent park tab on the wiper motor bracket. To fix the problem, install a new windshield wiper motor crank arm ...
French (Arbres et tourillons (Composants mécaniques); Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
bras de manivelle de moteur d'essuie-glace [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Pluriel : des essuie-glaces.
OBS: essuie-glaces (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).