English (Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
wiper arm pressure [correct]
CONT: An ultra-flat blade design offers excellent wiping quality with optimized aerodynamics and aero-acoustics. ... The design provides uniform wiper arm pressure along the entire length of the blade and an anti-lift spoiler system assures improved wiping at higher speeds with reduced vibration and wind noise - more then 3 decibels quieter than conventional wipers.
French (Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
pression du porte-balai d'essuie-glace [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Pression exercée sur un pare-brise par un porte-balais d'essuie-glace.
OBS: pluriel : des essuie-glaces.
OBS: essuie-glaces (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).