English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
feathertop wiregrass [correct]; feathertop wire grass [correct]; feather-top wire grass [correct]; curly speargrass [correct]; curly spear grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Aristida latifolia [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Aristida latifolia : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.