English (Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
positive temperature coefficient wire system [correct]; PTC wire system [correct]
CONT: A positive temperature coefficient (PTC) wire system adjusts current according to ambient temperature, regulating heat to control seat temperature.
French (Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles))
système filaire à coefficient de température positif [proposition, nom masculin]; système filaire à CTP [proposition, nom masculin]