English (Telecommunications; Internet and Telematics)
wireless data transaction [correct]
CONT: The expanded GSM 1800 (Global Service for Mobile)/GPRS (General Packet Radio Service) network will allow the company to offer enhanced mobile data services including broadband Internet and wireless data transactions and to expand network capacity from 1.5 million to more than 2.5 million suscribers.
French (Télécommunications; Internet et télématique)
transaction de données sans fil [proposition, nom féminin]