English (Electronic Components; Gas and Oil Heating)
wiring subbase [correct]
DEF: A panel, providing terminals for connecting external devices (controllers, interlocks, etc.), on which the flame safeguard control is mounted.
French (Composants électroniques; Chauffage au gaz et au mazout)
panneau de connexions [proposition, nom masculin]; panneau de montage [proposition, nom masculin]