English (Marine Biology; Plant Biology)
water wistaria [correct]; Hydrophila difformis [latin]
OBS: Wet places, India to Thailand; often a weed of rice fields.
French (Biologie marine; Biologie végétale)
Hygrophila difformis [latin]
OBS: Le terme latin s'emploie en français.
OBS: Hygrophila difformis, originaire d'Asie, atteint une taille de 40 cm.