English (Plant Diseases; Silviculture)
broom rust; witches’ broom rust [proposition]; witch broom rust [proposition]
DEF: A disease of parts of the branch system on woody plants, caused by fungi.
French (Maladies des plantes; Sylviculture)
rouille-balai de sorcière [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Renseignement communiqué par le Centre de foresterie des Laurentides.