English (Law of Obligations (civil law); Special-Language Phraseology; Law of Contracts (common law))
withdraw itself from such rights and obligations [verbe]
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Droit des contrats (common law))
renoncer auxdits droits et se dégager desdites obligations