English (Administrative Law)
professional who has withdrawn
DEF: A professional other than a pharmacist, who practises his profession outside the scope of the plan established by this act ... and the amount of whose fees is paid to his patients by the Board.//A-29/1(3)
OBS: Revised statutes of Quebec, June 1979, A-1 - A-31
French (Droit administratif)
professionnel désengagé
DEF: Un professionnel autre qu'un pharmacien qui exerce sa profession en dehors des cadres du régime institué par la présente loi (...) et dont le montant des honoraires est payé à ses patients par la Régie.
OBS: Lois refondues du Québec, 1981, A-26 à C-11