English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
wobble bond [correct]
DEF: A thermocompression, multicontact bond accomplished by rocking (or wobbling) a bonding tool on the beams of a beam lead device.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
soudure par ondulation [proposition, nom féminin]