English (Sociology; Political Science (General); Economics)
advancement of men and women [correct]
OBS: in various sectors (media, international development, politics, economics, etc.)
French (Sociologie; Sciences politiques (Généralités); Économique)
promotion des deux sexes [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: dans divers secteurs (médias, développement international, politique, économie, etc.)
Spanish (Sociología; Ciencias políticas (Generalidades); Economía)
ascenso de hombres y mujeres [correct, nom masculin]