English (Rights and Freedoms)
equal treatment for women and men
DEF: Ensuring the absence of discrimination on the grounds of sex, either directly or indirectly.
French (Droits et libertés)
égalité de traitement entre les femmes et les hommes [nom féminin]
Spanish (Derechos y Libertades)
igualdad de trato entre mujeres y hombres [nom féminin]