English (Courts; Aboriginal Law; Sociology of Women)
women’s international court [correct]; women's international tribunal [correct]
CONT: So the first thing we must do is realize that there is precedence for a Women’s International Court. The seeds of democracy in the United States were planted by the model of the Iroquois Indians’ Confederacy of Six Nations. In their model, matrilineal power was vested in the women to own the land, to confer leadership and remove it, to guard the proceedings, to make them adhere to the welfare of this whole people. The judgment of women was honored and undisputed.
French (Tribunaux; Droit autochtone; Sociologie des femmes)
cour internationale des femmes [correct, nom féminin]; tribunal international des femmes [correct, nom masculin]