English (Forestry Operations)
chemical wood [correct]
DEF: The wood of any of various trees used as a chemical raw material (as for the production of acetic acid, wood alcohol, or acetone by carbonization).
French (Exploitation forestière)
bois pour carbonisation [nom masculin]; bois pour pyrogénation [proposition, nom masculin]; bois pour décomposition chimique par distillation [proposition, nom masculin]; bois pour extraction pyrolytique [proposition, nom masculin]