English (Finish Carpentry; Construction Finishing; Interior Decorations)
inside wood finish [correct]; interior wood trim [proposition]; interior wood finish [proposition]; inside wood trim [proposition]; interior trim
DEF: Wood material used for baseboard, door frames and window frames and other finish works inside.
French (Menuiserie; Finitions (Construction); Décoration intérieure)
boiserie d'intérieur [correct, nom féminin]; boiserie intérieure [correct, nom féminin]; menuiserie intérieure [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ensemble des bois utilisés dans l'intérieur des constructions, à des fins techniques ou de décoration.
Spanish (Carpintería; Acabado (Construcción); Decoración interior)
madera de revestimiento interior [nom féminin]