English (Road Maintenance; Earthmoving)
wooded slope
OBS: They were waiting for the traffic to move forward a great boulder weighing more than a ton somehow worked loose from the wooded slopes above the highway ...
French (Entretien des routes; Terrassement)
talus boisé [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Talus : Surface de terrain en pente créée par des travaux de terrassement (délai ou remblai) latéralement à une plate-forme (de route, de voie ferrée, etc.) (...)