English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Wood Industries; Sports Equipment Manufacture)
wooden core
OBS: the -- is made of finely cut laminations of lightweight African okoume (...) [sandwiched] between (...) sheets of perradur s aluminium. [September 69]
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Industrie du bois; Fabrication des équipements sportifs)
âme de bois
OBS: il est composé d'une -- lamellée enrobée de stratifié fibre de verre imprégné de résine époxy.