English (Textile Industries; Technical Textiles)
woven preform [correct]
CONT: Fabricated structures for aircraft applications. Woven and braided preforms and structures for the automotive, medical and industrial applications.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles techniques)
préforme tissée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Structures usinées pour applications aéronautiques. Préformes et structures tissées et tressées pour applications dans l'automobile, le médical et l'industrie.