English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
The Royal Winnipeg Rifles Band [correct]; R Wpg Rif Band [correct]
OBS: Term and abbreviated form mentioned in Annex A to document FMC 1150-110/S1 (FTC) dated 15 nov 1990 and officially approved by the Army Doctrine and Tactics Board.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
Musique, The Royal Winnipeg Rifles [correct, nom féminin]; M/R Wpg Rif [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Forme abrégée et terme français mentionnés dans l'annexe A du document FMC 1150/S1 (CTF) daté du 15 novembre 1990 et uniformisés par le Comité de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.