English (Food Industries; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
wrack herring [correct]
OBS: Herring which have turned yellow and is rancid.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
hareng rance [correct, nom masculin]