English (Textile Industries; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Non-Surgical Treatment)
elbow wrap [correct]; wrap of elbow [correct]
CONT: ... elbow wrap: Ideal for sports injuries such as tennis elbow, sprains, and sore muscles. Also perfect for general orthopedic therapy or post-operative relief. Easy on/off elastic Ace wrap attaches with Velcro straps to give a universal fit and excellent compression. Easily attaches to the active cooling liquid transport unit, which can provide either rapid ice (32o F) therapy or comfortable, long-duration PCM (50o F) therapy.
French (Industries du textile; Équipement médico-chirurgical; Traitements non chirurgicaux)
bandage pour coude [proposition, nom masculin]