English (Textile Industries; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Non-Surgical Treatment)
shoulder wrap [correct]; wrap of shoulder [correct]
CONT: ... shoulder problems ... What to do? Rest, ice and compression with a shoulder wrap may assist. Reduce the workload on the shoulder and avoid any repetive movements of the shoulder joint.
CONT: All natural therapy wraps. Hot or cold ... Shoulder wrap: "Turtle Pack": Upper back and shoulders relax and unwind with this unique pack. A great way to ease tired muscles after a long day of work or sitting at a desk or computer. Drapes across the shoulders in front. ... Shoulder-knee wraps (packs) ... Uniquely designed to treat shoulder, knee ... problems. Secure the pack to the body with the enclosed 24-inch extension belt that attaches with velcro. Good for recovery from shoulder, knee ... .
French (Industries du textile; Équipement médico-chirurgical; Traitements non chirurgicaux)
bandage pour épaule [proposition, nom masculin]; bandage pour épaules [proposition, nom masculin]