English (Building Insulation and Acoustical Design)
wrap-around band heater [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Isolation et acoustique architecturale)
bande chauffante enveloppante [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.