English (Clothing Accessories)
wraparound sunglasses
DEF: Sunglasses which curve at the sides to completely cover the eyes and protect them from the sun.
French (Accessoires vestimentaires)
lunettes de soleil enveloppantes [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]; lunettes de soleil de contour [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]