English (Tobacco Industry)
blunt wraps [correct, pluriel]; blunts [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Blunt wraps or simply "Blunts" have been around for a few years ... Before there were actual manufacturers of these tobacco by-product wrappers, users would seek out cheap grocery store cigars, split the outer tobacco wrapper, throw away the innards and roll whatever was their pleasure inside.
French (Industrie du tabac)
feuilles d'enveloppe [nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Ensemble formé par les feuilles de capes ou de sous-capes [entourant un cigare].