English (Mathematics)
world reference frame [correct]; WRF [correct]
CONT: It is generally assumed that we know the coordinates of a set of points in the world reference frame and their corresponding points in one or more images.
French (Mathématiques)
cadre de référence global [proposition, nom masculin]