English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics)
anti-wrinkle cream [correct]
CONT: In recent years, men to have been won over by the need to moisturise, a sort of insurance policy against the tide of ageing. But anti-wrinkle cream - a lotion that promises to reverse the ravages of nature - challenges the received wisdom that while women need to stay looking young, men's looks actually improve with age.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels)
crème anti-rides [correct, nom féminin]; crème antirides [nom féminin]
CONT: La crème anti-rides [qui améliore le tonus de la peau] réduit l'apparence des rides présents et prévient les rides et ridules.