English (Paper Manufacturing Processes)
calender wrinkle [correct]
DEF: A paper roll defect appearing as a small unopened fold in paper caused by a blister entering the nip of rolls on the calender stack.
French (Fabrication du papier)
ride de calandre [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Pli, dans le papier, produit à la calandre.