English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
ribbed murainagrass [correct]; murain grass [correct]; muraino grass [correct]; saramatta grass [correct]; wrinkled duck-beak [correct]; wrinkled grass [correct]; saramollagrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Ischaemum rugosum [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Poaceae.
OBS: Ischaemum rugosum : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.