English (Textile Industries; Cotton Industry; Clothing (General))
wrinkle-resistant cotton garment [correct]
CONT: Wrinkle-resistant cotton garments. Two years ago, in the USA, wrinkle-resistant cotton merchandise was acknowledged by retail executives to be the saviour of the men's slack business ... these easy-care garments were an instant hit with consumers and helped boost flagging apparel sales ... .
French (Industries du textile; Industrie cotonnière; Vêtements (Généralités))
vêtement infroissable en coton [correct, nom masculin]