English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
distorted ply [normalisé]; wrinkled ply [normalisé]
OBS: Terms standardized by ISO.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
pli déformé [nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
capa deformada [nom féminin]; capa plegada [nom féminin]