English (Scientific Research)
Ameri-Stat adjustable wrist strap grounding system [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Recherche scientifique)
bracelet de mise à la terre ajustable Ameri-Stat [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.