English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Laws and Legal Documents)
issue a writ of subpoena in blank [correct]
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Lois et documents juridiques)
délivrer une assignation en blanc [correct]