English (Rules of Court)
writ of venire facias
OBS: Court of Queen's Bench of Quebec - to cause a "petit jury" to be formed to hear cases
French (Règles de procédure)
bref de venire facias [proposition, nom masculin]; bref de convoquer un jury [proposition, nom masculin]