English (Legal Documents; Rules of Court)
release of writ [correct]
CONT: When dealing with sensitive cases where the element of time is an issue, such as a withdrawal of a requirement to pay or release of writ subject to a payment being received, clients should continue to be asked to personally deliver or have a representative ...
French (Documents juridiques; Règles de procédure)
main levée d'un bref [proposition, nom féminin]