English (Scientific Instruments; Equipment (Chemistry); Bioengineering)
marking space [correct]; marking spot [correct]; marking area [correct]; surface for marking [correct]; marking surface [correct]; writing surface [correct]; write-on marking spot [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Équipement (Chimie); Technique biologique)
espace pour inscriptions [nom masculin]; espace de marquage [nom masculin]; espace pour marquage [nom masculin]; surface de marquage [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.