English (Paper Manufacturing Processes)
wrong size roll [correct]
DEF: Defective rolls which have not the correct width, or not the correct diameter or yardage to meet the customer requirements.
French (Fabrication du papier)
rouleau de mauvaise dimension [proposition, nom masculin]