English (Ethics and Morals)
right and wrong [correct]
CONT: Morality is the quality of being in accord with those rules of right and wrong that are established by a culture to ensure its continuation.
French (Éthique et Morale)
le bien et le mal [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La moralité est la qualité de concordance d'être en accord avec les règles concernant le bien et le mal établies par une culture pour assurer sa continuité.