English (Telegraphy; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
wrong connection
OBS: Wrong number (telephony).
French (Télégraphie; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
fausse communication [nom féminin]
OBS: Faux numéro; numéro erroné.