English (Typesetting and Imagesetting)
wrong-reading [correct]; laterally reversed
CONT: The typed images on the top of the body are laterally reversed, or wrong reading; when they are coated with ink on paper, they produce images which are right-reading.
French (Composition (Imprimerie))
sens de lecture à l'envers [correct, nom féminin]