English (Offences and crimes; Military Law)
wrongful appropriation [correct]
CONT: ... the wrongful appropriation ... of the property of another to one's own use.
French (Infractions et crimes; Droit militaire)
appropriation injustifiée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] appropriation injustifiée du bien d'autrui [...] à son propre usage.