English (Labour Relations; Labour Law)
wrongful dismissal [correct]
CONT: Wrongful dismissal is one of several terms used by a variety of jurisdictions to refer, essentially, to the same cause of action: a claim in breach of contract or in tort for the ending of an employment contract by an employer, for some unlawful reason.
French (Relations du travail; Droit du travail)
congédiement abusif [correct, nom masculin]; congédiement injustifié [correct, nom masculin]; renvoi injustifié [correct, nom masculin]