English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law))
wrongful pregnancy [correct]
DEF: A claim by parents for damages arising from the negligent performance of a sterilization procedure or abortion, and the subsequent birth of a child.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law))
grossesse préjudiciable [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: grossesse préjudiciable : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).